OG0-092 Prüfungsfragen

Die The Open Group OG0-092 Prüfungsfragen deutsch TOGAF 9 Part 2 werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei www.it-pruefungen.ch. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit www.it-pruefungen.ch Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die The Open Group-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu The Open Group OG0-092 Zertifizierungsprüfung TOGAF 9 Part 2 auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der The Open Group OG0-092 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der The Open Group OG0-092 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der The Open Group OG0-092 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur The Open Group OG0-092 Zertifizierungsprüfung TOGAF 9 Part 2 von www.it-pruefungen.ch kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.

OG0-023 Prüfung deutsch

Es ist Ihnen weis, www.it-pruefungen.ch zu wählen, um die The Open Group OG0-023 Prüfung deutsch ArchiMate 2 Combined Part 1 and 2 zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur The Open Group OG0-023-Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.

www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie die The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung?www.it-pruefungen.ch hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.it-pruefungen.ch Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der The Open Group OG0-023 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

M70-101 Prüfungsvorbereitung, M70-101 Studienmaterialien

M70-101 Prüfungsvorbereitung, M70-101 Studienmaterialien deutsch Magento Certified Developer Exam www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be satisfied? (Choose two)

A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute’s properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_attribute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entitytable.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 2
What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend?

A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template

Answer: A

IT-Prüfungen M70-101 Magento Certified Developer Exam https://www.it-pruefungen.de/M70-101.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)

A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin

Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?

A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data

Answer: B

M70-101 Prüfungsfragen Magento Certified Developer Exam www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 5
Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?

A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product.items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info

Answer: D

CTAL-TA IT-Prüfung, CTAL-TA Zertifizierung

CTAL-TA IT-Prüfung, CTAL-TA Zertifizierung ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is NOT an example of a typical pre-condition for test execution?

A. A properly configured test environment
B. Thoroughly specified test procedures
C. A process for managing identified defects
D. Defined level of requirements coverage achieved

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
Defects are discovered through test analysis and design because…

A. the testers’ mindset is focused on finding defects
B. developers are involved in writing test cases
C. the cost of fixing a defect will increase if found later on
D. the author of the test basis will have made errors

Answer: D

CTAL-TA Prüfungsfragen, CTAL-TA Examensfragen ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst (ICND2 v3.0) https://www.it-pruefungen.ch/CTAL-TA.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Scenario „Incident management“
A test team is keeping logs of the incidents that they observe. They use a commonly-available word processor to write the incident reports in individual files, which are held in shared storage.
They track the incidents, along with some incident details, in a spreadsheet.
You have now also been given the task to identify the key fields for logging the incident reports. So far the following fields have been in use in the Excel sheet:
– Incident description
– Date
– Author
– Version of the software under test
Which of the following would you recommend as the most important field to add?

A. Priority
B. Incident identification
C. Developer assigned to the fix
D. Date to be fixed

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial CTAL-TA deutsch ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 4
Scenario „Incident management“
A test team is keeping logs of the incidents that they observe. They use a commonly-available word processor to write the incident reports in individual files, which are held in shared storage.
They track the incidents, along with some incident details, in a spreadsheet.
Identify THREE main advantages of this approach to incident management.

A. Quick to set up and cheap
B. Electronic rather than manual
C. Allows co-operation of various locations
D. Can be easily integrated with other tools, such as configuration management tools and test execution tools
E. Large files are not a problem
F. High level of usability
G. Easy to document screen shots and have attachments to the spreadsheet

Answer: A,B,F

IREB Prüfungsfragen, IREB Examensfragen

ISQI Certification IREB Prüfungsfragen, IREB Examensfragen IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 1
You are project manager for a system that your company is creating for the military in the field of logistics. A requirements engineer has been assigned to your project but does not have all the desirable skills for this role. In respect to the attributes of the requirements engineer, which of the following statements implies the greatest risk for the requirements engineering?

A. The requirements engineer is not familiar with the military ranks and so cannot deal adequately with the hierarchical sensitivities.
B. The requirements engineer does not have detailed knowledge of the military norms and
standards that should be applied to the system.
C. The requirements engineer has no solid project management training.
D. The requirements engineer is introverted and has no knowledge of requirements elicitation and documentation.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following statements best characterizes the relationship between a requirements engineer and a stakeholder in the role of a tester?

A. The requirements engineer delivers input for the work of the stakeholder.
B. The output from the requirements engineer is managed by the stakeholder.
C. The stakeholder delivers input for the requirements engineer.
D. The stakeholder monitors the work of the requirements engineer.
E. The work of the requirements engineer is not related to the role of the stakeholder.

Answer: A

ISQI Certification Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial IREB deutsch IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering https://www.it-pruefungen.ch/IREB.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Which sentence best characterises the term „stakeholder“?

A. The external actors interacting with a system and the technical interfaces to surrounding systems are designated as stakeholders.
B. Stakeholders are persons and organisations affected by the development and the use of the system or of the product.
C. Stakeholders are special interest representatives who are responsible for the approval of the first project phase.
D. A stakeholder is responsible for the administration of the software development environment.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
You are assigned to carry out and document a system and context delimitation for a software system that is to be developed. What diagram is least suited for the representation of the delimitation?

A. Class diagram
B. Use case diagram
C. Statediagram
D. Context diagram with data flows

Answer: C

ISQI Certification IT-Prüfungen IREB IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering www.it-pruefungen.ch

Prüfungsvorbereitung auf CTAL-TTA-001

Prüfungsvorbereitung auf CTAL-TTA-001 Studienmaterial deutsch ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
Which TWO additional structure-based test design techniques could be used to dynamically test the code? 1 credit [K2]

A. Condition testing
B. Multiple condition testing
C. Equivalence partitioning
D. Cause/effect graphing
E. Code reviews

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 2
The Bonus Program is perceived by management to be critical. Defects in the program would almost immediately lead to financial loss. In the past an improvement program has been run to implement review based on IEEE 1028. Knowledge and skills on both formal and informal reviews are available. There is also an existing pool of review leaders. Which of the following review types would you choose to review the program? 2 credits [K4]

A. Informal review
B. Inspection
C. Walkthrough
D. Management review

Answer: B

CTAL-TTA-001 Prüfungsfragen, CTAL-TTA-001 Examensfragen ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst (ICND2 v3.0) https://www.it-pruefungen.de/CTAL-TTA-001.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
You have tested the program and have found that with “bonus” a boundary value has not been implemented according to design. You have written an incident report. Which of the following is the incident report of the highest quality? 2 credits [K3]

A. Description: Boundary value not correctly implemented
Priority: High
Repeatability: Yes
Tester: WVU
Test case: 35 (test specification “bonus program”), V1.2
B. Description: Boundary value not correctly implemented for bonus
Priority: Medium
Tester: WVU
Test case: 35 (test specification “bonus program”)
C. Description: Boundary value not correctly implemented for bonus (line 26: 10 according to design, now 5 implemented)
Priority: High
Repeatability: Yes
Tester: WVU
Test case: 35 (test specification “bonus program”), V1.2
D. Description: Boundary value not correctly implemented for bonus
Priority: High
Repeatability: Yes
Tester: WVU
Test case: 35 (test specification “bonus program”), V1.2

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen CTAL-TTA-001 ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst www.it-pruefungen.de

IT-Prüfung CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Fragen

IT-Prüfung CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Fragen ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012] www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following statements describing the consequences of specifying test conditions at a detailed level is NOT true?
K2 1 credit

A. In an environment where the test basis is continuously changing, it is recommended to specify test conditions at a detailed level in order to achieve a better maintainability
B. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can be effective when no formal
requirements or other development work products are available
C. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can require the implementation of an adequate level of formality across the team
D. For system testing, the specification of test conditions at a detailed level, carried out early in the project as soon as the test basis is established, can contribute to defect prevention

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Assume you are the Test Manager for a new software release of an e-commerce application.
The server farm consists of six servers providing different capabilities. Each capability is provided through a set of web services.
The requirements specification document contains several SLAs
(Service Level Agreements) like the following:
SLA-001: 99.5 percent of all transactions shall have a response time less than five seconds under a load of up-to 5000 concurrent users
The main objective is to assure that all the SLAs specified in the requirements specification document will be met before system release. You decide to apply a risk-based testing strategy and an early risk analysis confirms that performance is high risk. You can count on a well-written requirements specification and on a model of the system behavior under various load levels produced by the system architect.
Which of the following test activities would you expect to be the less important ones to achieve the test objectives in this scenario?
K4 3 credits

A. Perform unit performance testing for each single web service
B. Monitor the SLAs after the system has been released into the production environment
C. Perform system performance testing, consisting of several performance testing sessions, to verify if all the SLAs have been met
D. Perform static performance testing by reviewing the architectural model of the system under various load levels

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Consider an information system of a Pay-Tv company based on a SOA architecture.
The integrated system currently consists of three core systems:
– a CRM (Customer Relationship Management) system
– a BRM (Billing and Revenue Management) system
– a CAS (Conditional Access System) system all of them communicating with SOA Middleware.
You have been asked to manage the testing activities for the integration of two additional off-theshelf systems from two different vendors: a SMS (Short Message Service) server and an IVR (Interactive Voice Response) system.
Assume that there is a high likelihood that the two off-the-shelf systems will be low-quality and that you have a clear proof that the testing performed by the two vendors on their systems has been unsystematic and unprofessional. This obviously leads to higher quality risk for the overall integrated system.
You are the Test Manager of this project. Your main goal is to plan for testing activities to mitigate this risk.
Which of the following answers best describes the test activities (assuming it is possible to perform all of them) you should plan for?
K4 3 credits

A. You should plan for an informal and minimal acceptance test of the two off-the-shelf systems and then a single end-to-end test of the overall integrated system
B. You should directly plan for a single end-to-end test focused on end-to-end tests of the overall integrated system without an acceptance test of the two off-the-shelf systems
C. You should plan for two levels: a system integration test and an end-to-end test of the overall integrated system
D. You should plan for adequate re-testing of both the systems followed by a system integration test and an end-to-end test of the overall integrated system

Answer: D

CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Prüfungsfragen, CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Examensfragen ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012] (ICND2 v3.0) https://www.it-pruefungen.de/CTAL-TM_Syll2012.htm

QUESTION NO: 4
The following are the exit criteria described in the test plan of a software product:
EX1. The test suite for the product must ensure that at least each quality risk item is covered by at least one test case (a quality risk item can be covered by more test cases).
EX2. All test cases in the test suite must be run during the execution phase.
EX3. Defects are classified into two categories: “C” (critical defect) and “NC” (non-critical defect).
No known C defects shall exist in the product at the end of the test execution phase.
Which of the following information is useless when the specified exit criteria is evaluated?
K2 1 credit

A. A traceability matrix showing the relationships between the product risk items and the test cases
B. A list of all the open defects with the associated classification information extracted from the defect tracking system
C. A chart, showing the trend in the lag time from defect reporting to resolution, extracted from the defect tracking system
D. The execution status of all the test cases extracted from the test management tool

Answer: C

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial CTAL-TM_Syll2012 deutsch ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012] www.it-pruefungen.de

CTAL-TA_Syll2012 IT-Prüfungen, CTAL-TA_Syll2012 zertifizierung

CTAL-TA_Syll2012 IT-Prüfungen, CTAL-TA_Syll2012 zertifizierung ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) www.it-pruefungen.de

Q1 Which of the following criteria on test progress would enable the business to determine a likely `go live‘ date?

(i) Number of tests planned versus number of tests executed

(ii) Number of high priority efects outstanding

(iii) The test team’s timesheets in order to show how much effort has been devoted to testing

(iv) Number of tests passed and number failed

(v) Number of defects found in each development area

(vi) The rate at which defects are being found

[K2] 1 credit

A. (ii), (iii), (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (v)
C. (i), (ii), (vi)
D. (iv), (v), (vi)

Answer: C

Q2
As a test analyst you are involved in the early stages of an acceptance test for a Product Data Management system. You are asked to write test designs and test cases based on use cases. An early version of the system is also already available. It is a known fact that on the implementation level many things will change (including the user-interface). The tests will be carried by end-users with much domain knowledge who have also been involved in the project defining the user requirements and reviewing documentation.

What is the BEST option regarding the level of detail and documentation required for test cases in the project?

[K4] 3 credits

A. Detailed concrete test cases since many re-runs of the tests are expected
B. Logical test cases supported by concrete test cases to allow for traceability and enable future changes
C. Concrete test cases only since the end-users have extensive domain knowledge
D. Logical test cases only since the end-user have extensive domain knowledge and many changes are expected thus reducing testware maintenance effort

Answer: D

CTAL-TA_Syll2012 Prüfungsfragen, CTAL-TA_Syll2012 Examensfragen ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) (ICND2 v3.0)https://www.it-pruefungen.de/CTAL-TA_Syll2012.htm

Q3
As a test analyst you are gathering data to support accurate metrics. Which of the following metrics would be MOST appropriate to use to monitor product quality?

[K2] 1 credit

A. Defects found versus defects expected
B. Tests run and tests passed
C. Test resources spent versus budget
D. Compliance to entry criteria
E. Product risks outstanding and new risks introduced

Answer: A,B,E

Q4
Which of the following tasks and responsibilities do NOT belong to that of a test analyst in the context of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?

[K2] 1 credit

A. The test analyst should be able to use the reporting tools
B. The test analyst is responsible for supplying accurate information
C. The test analyst will contribute to the final report at the end of the testing
D. The test analyst should write final test reports objectively

Answer: D

Q5
What is the MOST important reason why test conditions should be understandable by stakeholders?

[K2] 1 credit

A. They should be able to review the test conditions and provide feedback to the test analyst
B. They should be able to use them as a basis for designing test cases
C. They should be able to use them to establish traceability to requirements
D. Test documentation should always be understandable by all stakeholders

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial CTAL-TA_Syll2012 deutsch ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) www.it-pruefungen.de

CTFL-001 Prüfungsfragen

CTFL-001 Prüfungsfragen ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level www.it-pruefungen.de

Topic 1, Scenario 1 „Medical Domain“

You are working as a test manager in the medical domain leading a team of system testers. You are currently working on a major release of the product which gives customers many new features and resolves a number of problem reports from previous releases.

Q1
You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report?

A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used toensure the exit criteria to beachieved

Answer: D

Q2
Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management.

A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release

Answer: A,B

Q3
Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives?

A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing

Answer: B

IT-Prüfungen CTFL-001 ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level https://www.it-pruefungen.de/CTFL-001.htm

Q4
You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring & diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed in the test plan?

A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability

Answer: C

Q5
Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in other domains!

A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews

Answer: A,B,C

Prüfungsvorbereitung CTFL-001, Studienmaterial CTFL-001 deutsch ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level www.it-pruefungen.de