Prüfungsvorbereitung zertifizierung 117-300 Prüfungsfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung zertifizierung 117-300 Prüfungsfragen www.it-pruefungen.de LPI Level 3 Exam 300 (ICND2 v3.0)

Q1
Which of the following parameters is used in the database on a slave server to direct clients that want to make changes to the OpenLDAP database to the master server?

A. updatedn
B. updateserver
C. updateref
D. updateuri

Answer: C

Q2
It is found that changes made to an OpenLDAP directory are no longer being replicated to the slave server at 192.168.0.3. Tests prove that the slave server is listening on the correct port and changes are being recorded properly to the replication log file. In which file would you find the replication errors?

A. replication.err
B. replication.rej
C. 192.168.0.3:389.rej
D. 192.168.0.3:389.err

Answer: C

Q3
CORRECT TEXT

In an OpenLDAP masters’s slapd.conf configuration file, a replica configuration option is needed to enable a slave OpenLDAP server to replicate. What value is required in the following setting:
bindmethod=____________ if using passwords for master/slave authentication? (Only specify the missing value)

A. simple

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung auf 117-300 Studienmateriaienl deutsch LPI Level 3 Exam 300 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/117-300.htm

Q4
In the example below, what is the missing argument that is required to use secret as the password to authenticate the replication push with a slave directory server?

replica uri=ldaps: //slave.example.com: 636

binddn=“cn=Replicator,dc=example,dc=com“

bindmethod=simple ______________=secret

A. secure
B. master
C. credentials
D. password

Answer: C

Q5
CORRECT TEXT

Below is an ACL entry from a slapd.conf file. Fill in the access control level setting to prevent users from retrieving passwords.

access to attrs=lmPassword,ntPassword by dn=“cn=smbadmin,dc=samplenet“ write by * _______

A. none

Answer: A

IT-Prüfungen 117-300 LPI Level 3 Exam 300 www.it-pruefungen.de

Q6
When configuring OpenLDAP to use certificates, which option should be used with the TLSVerifyClient directive to ask the client for a valid certificate in order to proceed normally?

A. never
B. allow
C. try
D. demand

Answer: D

 IT-Prüfung übungstest 201-400 Prüfungsfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de IT-Prüfung übungstest 201-400 Prüfungsfragen LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.0

QUESTION 1
In capacity planning exercises, which tools assist in listing and identifying processes of interest? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. acpid
B. lsof
C. pstree
D. telinit

Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which of the following tools are used to measure memory usage? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. mpstat
B. pstree
C. sar
D. top
E. vmstat

Answer: CDE

201-400 Prüfungsfragen LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.0 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/201-400.htm

QUESTION 3
In the following output from top, which processes contribute to the percentage of time that the CPU spends in the state of wa?

Tasks: 193 total, 1 running, 190 sleeping, 2 stopped, 0 zombie

Cpu(s): 0.5%us, 0.3%sy, 0.0%ni, 98.2%id, 1.0%wa, 0.0%hi, 0.0%si, 0.0%st

A. Processes waiting for user interaction.
B. Processes that were already closed and are waiting to be launched again.
C. Processes that have not been scheduled yet because they haven’t been fully loaded into RAM or are in swap.
D. Processes waiting for IO operations to complete.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a side effect of extensive usage of swap space?

A. The root filesystem may become full because swap space is always located on the system root partition.
B. The overall system performance may degrade because of heavy hard disk use and memory reorganization.
C. Since processes always exist completely in either RAM or swap, regular RAM may become unused if the kernel does not move processes back from the swap space to memory.
D. The memory may become fragmented and slow down the access to memory pages. However, this can be kept to a minimum by the regular use of memfrag -d.
E. Applications need to restart because their virtual memory addresses change to reflect memory relocation to the swap address area.

Answer: B
Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial 201-400 deutsch LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.0 www.it-pruefungen.de

Prüfungsvorbereitung 201-450

www.it-pruefungen.de Prüfungsvorbereitung 201-450, Studienmaterial 201-450 deutsch LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a side effect of extensive usage of swap space?

A. The root filesystem may become full because swap space is always located on the system root partition.
B. The overall system performance may degrade because of heavy hard disk use and memory reorganization.
C. Since processes always exist completely in either RAM or swap, regular RAM may become unused if the kernel does
not move processes back from the swap space to memory.
D. The memory may become fragmented and slow down the access to memory pages. However, this can be kept to a
minimum by the regular use of memfrag -d.
E. Applications need to restart because their virtual memory addresses change to reflect memory relocation to the swap
address area.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In the below example output, which columns detail the percent of time the CPU spent running non-kernel code and the
percent of time the CPU spent running kernel code? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—-
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0

A. id
B. us
C. wa
D. sy

Answer: B,D

201-450 Prüfungsfragen, 201-450 Examensfragen LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5 (ICND2 v3.0) https://www.it-pruefungen.de/201-450.htm

QUESTION 3
When planning a web server which of the following choices will impact system sizing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. How many concurrent users are expected.
B. Which hardware vendor has better Linux support.
C. What type of content will be served.
D. What scripting languages will the web server support.
E. Will the OS install be CD, DVD or network based.

Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION 4
Which commands below are useful to collect data about remote filesystem connections? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. pidstat
B. nfsiostat
C. sadf
D. cifsiostat

Answer: B,D

QUESTION 5
In the following output, what percentage of time was the CPU waiting for pending I/O?
# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—-
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0

A. 0
B. 100
C. 35.9
D. 57.7
E. 36.6

Answer: A

IT-Prüfungen 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5 www.it-pruefungen.de

IT-Prüfungen 102-400 DEUTSCH

www.it-pruefungen.de IT-Prüfungen 102-400 DEUTSCH LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2

LPIC-1 Exam 102

Exam Objectives Version: Version 4.0

Exam Codes: 102-400 or LX0-104 (these exams are identical; passing either exam will count as the 102 exam toward your LPIC-1)

About Objective Weights: Each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions.

Topic 105: Shells, Scripting and Data Management

105.1 Customize and use the shell environment

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to customize shell environments to meet users’ needs. Candidates should be able to modify global and user profiles.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Set environment variables (e.g. PATH) at login or when spawning a new shell
Write Bash functions for frequently used sequences of commands
Maintain skeleton directories for new user accounts
Set command search path with the proper directory
The following is a partial list of the used files, terms and utilities:

source
/etc/bash.bashrc
/etc/profile
env
export
set
unset
~/.bash_profile
~/.bash_login
~/.profile
~/.bashrc
~/.bash_logout
function
alias
lists

105.2 Customize or write simple scripts

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to customize existing scripts, or write simple new Bash scripts.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Use standard sh syntax (loops, tests)
Use command substitution
Test return values for success or failure or other information provided by a command
Perform conditional mailing to the superuser
Correctly select the script interpreter through the shebang (#!) line
Manage the location, ownership, execution and suid-rights of scripts
Terms and Utilities:

for
while
test
if
read
seq
exec

105.3 SQL data management

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to query databases and manipulate data using basic SQL commands. This objective includes performing queries involving joining of 2 tables and/or subselects.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Use of basic SQL commands
Perform basic data manipulation
Terms and Utilities:

insert
update
select
delete
from
where
group by
order by
join

102-400 Prüfungsfragen LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/102-400.htm

Topic 106: User Interfaces and Desktops

106.1 Install and configure X11

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to install and configure X11.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Verify that the video card and monitor are supported by an X server
Awareness of the X font server
Basic understanding and knowledge of the X Window configuration file
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/X11/xorg.conf
xhost
DISPLAY
xwininfo
xdpyinfo
X

106.2 Setup a display manager

Weight: 1

Description: Candidates should be able to describe the basic features and configuration of the LightDM display manager. This objective covers awareness of the display managers XDM (X Display Manger), GDM (Gnome Display Manager) and KDM (KDE Display Manager).

Key Knowledge Areas:

Basic configuration of LightDM
Turn the display manager on or off
Change the display manager greeting
Awareness of XDM, KDM and GDM
Terms and Utilities:

lightdm
/etc/lightdm/

106.3 Accessibility

Weight: 1

Description: Demonstrate knowledge and awareness of accessibility technologies.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Basic knowledge of keyboard accessibility settings (AccessX)
Basic knowledge of visual settings and themes
Basic knowledge of assistive technology (ATs)
Terms and Utilities:

Sticky/Repeat Keys
Slow/Bounce/Toggle Keys
Mouse Keys
High Contrast/Large Print Desktop Themes
Screen Reader
Braille Display
Screen Magnifier
On-Screen Keyboard
Gestures (used at login, for example GDM)
Orca
GOK
emacspeak

Topic 107: Administrative Tasks

107.1 Manage user and group accounts and related system files

Weight: 5

Description: Candidates should be able to add, remove, suspend and change user accounts.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Add, modify and remove users and groups
Manage user/group info in password/group databases
Create and manage special purpose and limited accounts
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/passwd
/etc/shadow
/etc/group
/etc/skel/
chage
getent
groupadd
groupdel
groupmod
passwd
useradd
userdel
usermod

107.2 Automate system administration tasks by scheduling jobs

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to use cron or anacron to run jobs at regular intervals and to use at to run jobs at a specific time.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Manage cron and at jobs
Configure user access to cron and at services
Configure anacron
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/cron.{d,daily,hourly,monthly,weekly}/
/etc/at.deny
/etc/at.allow
/etc/crontab
/etc/cron.allow
/etc/cron.deny
/var/spool/cron/
crontab
at
atq
atrm
anacron
/etc/anacrontab

107.3 Localisation and internationalisation

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to localize a system in a different language than English. As well, an understanding of why LANG=C is useful when scripting.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Configure locale settings and environment variables
Configure timezone settings and environment variables
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/timezone
/etc/localtime
/usr/share/zoneinfo/
LC_*
LC_ALL
LANG
TZ
/usr/bin/locale
tzselect
timedatectl
date
iconv
UTF-8
ISO-8859
ASCII
Unicode

102-400 Prüfungen, 102-400 zertifizierungen LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2 www.it-pruefungen.de

101-400 Prüfungsvorbereitung, 101-400 Studienmaterial

www.it-pruefungen.de Lpi LPIC Level1 101-400 Prüfungsvorbereitung, 101-400 Studienmaterial LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2

Exam Objectives Version: Version 4.0

Exam Codes: 101-400 or LX0-103 (these exams are identical; passing either exam will count as the 101 exam toward your LPIC-1)

About Objective Weights: Each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions.

Topic 101: System Architecture

101.1 Determine and configure hardware settings

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to determine and configure fundamental system hardware.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Tools and utilities to list various hardware information (e.g. lsusb, lspci, etc.)
Tools and utilities to manipulate USB devices
Conceptual understanding of sysfs, udev, dbus
The following is a partial list of the used files, terms and utilities:

/sys/
/proc/
/dev/
modprobe
lsmod
lspci
lsusb

101.2 Boot the system

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to guide the system through the booting process.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Provide common commands to the boot loader and options to the kernel at boot time
Demonstrate knowledge of the boot sequence from BIOS to boot completion
Understanding of SysVinit and systemd
Awareness of Upstart
Check boot events in the log files
Terms and Utilities:

dmesg
BIOS
bootloader
kernel
initramfs
init
SysVinit
systemd

101.3 Change runlevels / boot targets and shutdown or reboot system

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to manage the SysVinit runlevel or systemd boot target of the system. This objective includes changing to single user mode, shutdown or rebooting the system. Candidates should be able to alert users before switching runlevels / boot targets and properly terminate processes. This objective also includes setting the default SysVinit runlevel or systemd boot target. It also includes awareness of Upstart as an alternative to SysVinit or systemd.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Set the default runlevel or boot target
Change between runlevels / boot targets including single user mode
Shutdown and reboot from the command line
Alert users before switching runlevels / boot targets or other major system events
Properly terminate processes
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/inittab
shutdown
init
/etc/init.d/
telinit
systemd
systemctl
/etc/systemd/
/usr/lib/systemd/
wall
Topic 102: Linux Installation and Package Management

102.1 Design hard disk layout

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to design a disk partitioning scheme for a Linux system.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Allocate filesystems and swap space to separate partitions or disks
Tailor the design to the intended use of the system
Ensure the /boot partition conforms to the hardware architecture requirements for booting
Knowledge of basic features of LVM
Terms and Utilities:

/ (root) filesystem
/var filesystem
/home filesystem
/boot filesystem
swap space
mount points
partitions

102.2 Install a boot manager

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to select, install and configure a boot manager.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Providing alternative boot locations and backup boot options
Install and configure a boot loader such as GRUB Legacy
Perform basic configuration changes for GRUB 2
Interact with the boot loader
The following is a partial list of the used files, terms and utilities:

menu.lst, grub.cfg and grub.conf
grub-install
grub-mkconfig
MBR

101-400 Prüfungen, 101-400 zertifizierungen LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/101-400.htm

102.3 Manage shared libraries

Weight: 1

Description: Candidates should be able to determine the shared libraries that executable programs depend on and install them when necessary.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Identify shared libraries
Identify the typical locations of system libraries
Load shared libraries
Terms and Utilities:

ldd
ldconfig
/etc/ld.so.conf
LD_LIBRARY_PATH

102.4 Use Debian package management

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to perform package management using the Debian package tools.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Install, upgrade and uninstall Debian binary packages
Find packages containing specific files or libraries which may or may not be installed
Obtain package information like version, content, dependencies, package integrity and installation status (whether or not the package is installed)
Terms and Utilities:

/etc/apt/sources.list
dpkg
dpkg-reconfigure
apt-get
apt-cache
aptitude

102.5 Use RPM and YUM package management

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to perform package management using RPM and YUM tools.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Install, re-install, upgrade and remove packages using RPM and YUM
Obtain information on RPM packages such as version, status, dependencies, integrity and signatures
Determine what files a package provides, as well as find which package a specific file comes from
Terms and Utilities:

rpm
rpm2cpio
/etc/yum.conf
/etc/yum.repos.d/
yum
yumdownloader

Topic 103: GNU and Unix Commands

103.1 Work on the command line

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to interact with shells and commands using the command line. The objective assumes the Bash shell.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Use single shell commands and one line command sequences to perform basic tasks on the command line
Use and modify the shell environment including defining, referencing and exporting environment variables
Use and edit command history
Invoke commands inside and outside the defined path
Terms and Utilities:

bash
echo
env
export
pwd
set
unset
man
uname
history
.bash_history

103.2 Process text streams using filters

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to apply filters to text streams.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Send text files and output streams through text utility filters to modify the output using standard UNIX commands found in the GNU textutils package

Terms and Utilities:

cat
cut
expand
fmt
head
join
less
nl
od
paste
pr
sed
sort
split
tail
tr
unexpand
uniq
wc

103.3 Perform basic file management

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to use the basic Linux commands to manage files and directories.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Copy, move and remove files and directories individually
Copy multiple files and directories recursively
Remove files and directories recursively
Use simple and advanced wildcard specifications in commands
Using find to locate and act on files based on type, size, or time
Usage of tar, cpio and dd
Terms and Utilities:

cp
find
mkdir
mv
ls
rm
rmdir
touch
tar
cpio
dd
file
gzip
gunzip
bzip2
xz
file globbing

103.4 Use streams, pipes and redirects

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to redirect streams and connect them in order to efficiently process textual data. Tasks include redirecting standard input, standard output and standard error, piping the output of one command to the input of another command, using the output of one command as arguments to another command and sending output to both stdout and a file.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Redirecting standard input, standard output and standard error
Pipe the output of one command to the input of another command
Use the output of one command as arguments to another command
Send output to both stdout and a file
Terms and Utilities:

tee
xargs

103.5 Create, monitor and kill processes

Weight: 4

Description: Candidates should be able to perform basic process management.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Run jobs in the foreground and background
Signal a program to continue running after logout
Monitor active processes
Select and sort processes for display
Send signals to processes
Terms and Utilities:

&
bg
fg
jobs
kill
nohup
ps
top
free
uptime
pgrep
pkill
killall
screen

103.6 Modify process execution priorities

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should should be able to manage process execution priorities.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Know the default priority of a job that is created
Run a program with higher or lower priority than the default
Change the priority of a running process
Terms and Utilities:

nice
ps
renice
top

103.7 Search text files using regular expressions

Weight: 2

Description: Candidates should be able to manipulate files and text data using regular expressions. This objective includes creating simple regular expressions containing several notational elements. It also includes using regular expression tools to perform searches through a filesystem or file content.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Create simple regular expressions containing several notational elements
Use regular expression tools to perform searches through a filesystem or file content
Terms and Utilities:

grep
egrep
fgrep
sed
regex(7)

103.8 Perform basic file editing operations using vi

Weight: 3

Description: Candidates should be able to edit text files using vi. This objective includes vi navigation, basic vi modes, inserting, editing, deleting, copying and finding text.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Navigate a document using vi
Use basic vi modes
Insert, edit, delete, copy and find text
Terms and Utilities:

vi
/, ?
h,j,k,l
i, o, a
c, d, p, y, dd, yy
ZZ, :w!, :q!, :e!

101-400 Prüfungsfragen LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 www.it-pruefungen.de

010-150 Prüfung, 010-150 zertifizierung

LPI 010-150 Prüfung, 010-150 zertifizierung Linux Essentials www.it-pruefungen.de

Linux Essentials Exam 010

Exam Objectives Version: Version 1.5

Exam Code: 010-150

About Objective Weights: Each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions.

Topic 1:The Linux Community and a Career in open source (weight: 7)

1.1 Linux Evolution and Popular Operating Systems

Weight: 2

Description: Knowledge of Linux development and major distributions.

Key Knowledge Areas:

open source Philosophy
Distributions
Embedded Systems
The following is a partial list of the used files, terms and utilities:

Android
Debian, Ubuntu (LTS)
CentOS, openSUSE, Red Hat
Linux Mint, Scientific Linux

1.2 Major open source Applications

Weight: 2

Description: Awareness of major applications as well as their uses and development.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Desktop Applications
Server Applications
Development Languages
Package Management Tools and repositories
Terms and Utilities:

OpenOffice.org, LibreOffice, Thunderbird, Firefox, GIMP
Apache HTTPD, NGINX, MySQL, NFS, Samba
C, Java, Perl, shell, Python, Samba
dpkg, apt-get, rpm, yum

1.3 Understanding open source Software and Licensing

Weight: 1

Description: Open communities and licensing open source Software for business.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Licensing
Free Software Foundation (FSF), open source Initiative (OSI)
Terms and Utilities:

GPL, BSD, Creative Commons
Free Software, open source Software, FOSS, FLOSS
open source business models

1.4 ICT Skills and Working in Linux

Weight: 2

Description: Basic Information and Communication Technology (ICT) skills and working in Linux.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Desktop Skills
Getting to the Command Line
Industry uses of Linux, Cloud Computing and Virtualization
Terms and Utilities:

Using a browser, privacy concerns, configuration options, searching the web and saving content
Terminal and Console
Password issues
Privacy issues and tools
Use of common open source applications in presentations and projects

010-150 Prüfungsfragen, 010-150 Examensfragen Linux Essentials https://www.it-pruefungen.de/010-150.htm

Topic 2: Finding Your Way on a Linux System (weight: 9)

2.1 Command Line Basics

Weight: 3

Description: Basics of using the Linux command line.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Basic shell
Command line syntax
Variables
Globbing
Quoting
Terms and Utilities:

Bash
echo
history
PATH env variable
export
type

2.2 Using the Command Line to Get Help

Weight: 2

Description: Running help commands and navigation of the various help systems.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Man
Info
Terms and Utilities:

man
info
Man pages
/usr/share/doc/
locate

2.3 Using Directories and Listing Files

Weight: 2

Description: Navigation of home and system directories and listing files in various locations.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Files, directories
Hidden files and directories
Home
Absolute and relative paths
Terms and Utilities:

Common options for ls
Recursive listings
cd
. and ..
home and ~

2.4 Creating, Moving and Deleting Files

Weight: 2

Description: Create, move and delete files and directories under the home directory.

Key Knowledge Areas:

Files and directories
Case sensitivity
Simple globbing and quoting
Terms and Utilities:

mv, cp, rm, touch
mkdir, rmdir

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial 010-150 deutsch Linux Essentials www.it-pruefungen.de

300-320 Prüfungsfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de 300-320 Prüfungsfragen, 300-320 Examensfragen Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer is designing a network that must incorporate active-active redundancy to eliminate disruption when a link failure occurs between the core and distribution layer. What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)

A.Equal Cost Multi-Path (ECMP)
B.Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol Plus (RSTP+)
C.Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP)
D.Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
E.Multichassis EtherChannel (MEC)

Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
An engineer is designing an address plan. Which IPv6 prefix removes any consideration regarding the number of hosts per subnet?

A./32
B./48
C./64
D./96

Answer: C

300-320 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/300-320.htm

QUESTION 3
A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose two.)

A.Increases security by advertising fake networks
B.Reduces routing table size
C.Advertises detailed routing tables
D.Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity
E.Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface

Answer: BE

QUESTION 4
In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION 5
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator has the following requirements?
Multiple physical gateways participating simultaneously in packet forwarding.
All hosts in the VLAN configured with the same default gateway address.

A.HSRP
B.VRRP
C.VTP
D.GLBP

Answer: D

400-101 Prüfung, 400-101 zertifizierung

400-101 Prüfung, 400-101 zertifizierung CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 www.it-pruefungen.de

Question No : 1
What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?
A. The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
B. The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
C. The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.
D. The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts?
A. Implement larger buffers.
B. Install a faster CPU.
C. Install a faster network interface.
D. Configure a larger tx-ring size.
Answer: A

400-101 Prüfungsfragen, 400-101 Examensfragen CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 (ICND2 v3.0)  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/400-101.htm

Question No : 3
What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of
the interface is low?
A. a hardware failure of the interface
B. a software bug
C. a bad cable
D. microbursts of traffic
Answer: D

Question No : 4
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. the forwarding information base
B. the label forwarding information base
C. the IP routing table
D. the label information table
E. the adjacency table
Answer: A,B

400-101 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 www.it-pruefungen.de

Question No : 5
Which two packet types does an RTP session consist of? (Choose two.)
A. TCP
B. RTCP
C. RTP
D. ICMP
E. BOOTP
F. ARP
Answer: B,C

300-210 Prüfungsvorbereitung

QUESTION 1
it-pruefungen.de-Which three operating systems are supported with Cisco AMP for Endpoints? (Choose three.)

A. Windows
B. AWS
C. Android
D. Cisco lOS
E. OSX
F. ChromeOS

Answer: ACE

300-210 Prüfungsvorbereitung deutsch Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

A. explicit forward mode
B. Layer 4Traffic Monitor
C. transparent mode
D. Secure Web Proxy

Answer: B

IT-Prüfungen 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/300-210.htm

QUESTION 3
Which feature requires the network discovery policy for it to work on the Cisco Next Generate fusion Prevent-on System?

A. impact flags
B. URL filtering
C. security intelligence
D. health monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which CLI command is used to register a Cisco FirePOWER sensor to Firepower Management Center?

A. configure system add
B. configure manager add host
C. configure manager delete
D. configure manger add

Answer: A

300-210 Prüfungsfragen Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION 5
In WSA , which two pieces of information are required to implement transparent user identification using Context Directory Agent? (Choose two.)

A. the server name where Context Directory Agent is installed
B. the server name of the global catalog domain controller
C. the backup Context Directory Agent
D. the shared secret
E. the syslog server IP address

Answer: AE

300-208 Prüfungsfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de 300-208 Prüfungsfragen Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)

QUESTION: 1

Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated?

A. debug dot11 state enable
B. debug dot1x packet enable
C. debug client mac addr
D. debug dtls event enable
E. debug ap enable cisco ap、

Answer: C

QUESTION: 2

Which two attributes must match between two Cisco ASA devices to properly enable high availability? (Choose two.)

A. model, interface configuration, and RAM
B. major and minor software release
C. tcp dead-peer detection protocol
D. 802.1x authentication identity

Answer: A,B

QUESTION: 3

Which statement about IOS accounting is true?

A. A named list of AAA methods must be defined.
B. A named list of accounting methods must be defined.
C. Authorization must be configured before accounting.
D. A named list of tracking methods must be defined.

Answer: C

IT-Prüfung 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/300-208.htm

QUESTION:  4

Which statement about the Cisco ISE BYOD feature is true?

A. Use of SCEP/CA is optional.
B. BYOD works only on wireless access.
C. Cisco ISE needs to integrate with MDM to support BYOD.
D. Only mobile endpoints are supported.

Answer: A

QUESTION: 5

Which effect does the ip http secure-server command have on a Cisco ISE?

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.
B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.
C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.
D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.

Answer: C

300-208 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 6

Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A. When the NAD does not support CoA
B. When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints
C. When a PSN is overloaded
D. To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A