IT-Prüfung EXAM C2040-414 Prüfungsfragen PDF 

IT-Prüfung EXAM C2040-414 Prüfungsfragen PDF www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION: 1

The IBM Sametime Meeting Server supports which file types for document conversion?

A. zip, iso, exe
B. doc. xls. ppt
C. log, csv, key
D. vcf. xml. wav

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2

In which policy is the setting „Allow screen sharing“ found?

A. Meeting
B. Sametime
C. Media Manager
D. Instant Messaging

Answer: A

QUESTION: 3

The ability to create an audio video conference with more than two participants requires the use of which type of server?

A. IBM Sametime Proxy Server
B. IBM Sametime Video Manager
C. IBM Sametime Unified Telephony Server
D. IBM Sametime Multimedia Control Server

Answer: B

C2040-414 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 4

Which two features are included with Sametime 9 Mobile Chat Client?

A. Meeting support
B. Broadcast tool support
C. Multi-point video on phone
D. Point-to-point video on tablets
E. Push-notification support for Android

Answer: A,E

QUESTION: 5

Mary supports an internal IBM Sametime 9.0 environment used for instant messaging, presence awareness and meeting rooms with audio and video features.

What additional components are required to allow external Sametime Connect clients to use audio and video features without a VPN connection?

A. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Proxy server
B. Sametime TURN server and IBM SIP Edge Proxy server
C. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Audio/Video Bridge
D. SIP Edge Proxy Server and Sametime AudioA/ideo Bridge

Answer: B

IT-Prüfungen C2040-414 IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 6

James, the IBM Sametime administrator, would like to configure the Sametime Proxy Server to use an IBM Connections server for Business Card information instead of the Sametime Community Server.

Where would James make this change?

A. stconfig.nsf database on the Sametime Community Server
B. Sametime Administration Tool under Configuration > Business Card Setup
C. Sametime System Console under Sametime Servers > Sametime Proxy Servers
D. Sametime System Console under Servers > WebSphere Application Servers > STProxyServer

Answer: B

Exam übungstest C2040-412 Prüfungsfragen dumps

Exam übungstest C2040-412 Prüfungsfragen dumps www.exam24.de IBM Notes Traveler Administration (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO:
Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability (HA) implementation?

A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the CPU be below?

A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft Windows or Linux platforms?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11

Answer: C

C2040-412 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch IBM Notes Traveler Administration www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 4
IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?

A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?

A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C2040-412 IBM Notes Traveler Administration www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 6
After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2 high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would she do this on a Linux server?

A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin
pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;clientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientReroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C2040-410 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C2040-410 Testfragen www.exam24.de IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development B (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?

A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
When he saved this mobile XPage John received a compile-time error indicating a required property for the control is not present.

What property and value must John add to thestart tag to correct this error?

A. startAppPage=“appPage1″
B. startAppPage=“startPage“
C. selectedPageName=“appPage1″
D. selectedPageName=“startPage“

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?

A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left, center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the
CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?

A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to „true“.
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the
openDocAsReadonly to „true“.
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple action and set the target property to“openDocument“.

Answer: D

C2040-410 übungstest Testfragen deutsch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development B www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?

A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the
Application Page controls on the mobile XPage.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control? (Choose three.)

A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType

Answer: A,C,D

IT-Prüfungen C2040-410 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development B www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 7
Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?

A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent

Answer: C

Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C2040-409 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C2040-409 Testfragen www.it-pruefungen.ch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A

QUESTION NO: 1
In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document?

A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?

A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?

A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties

Answer: C

C2040-409 Prüfungsfragen, C2040-409 Examensfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 4
Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default?

A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?

A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the „Alias“ field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C2040-409 deutsch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 6
James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase

A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C2040-408 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C2040-408 Testfragen deutsch www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update

QUESTION NO: 1
How would a developer enable partial refresh using a Dynamic Content control?

A. partialEvents=“true“
B. partialRefreshMode=“true“
C. No action needed. By default, partial refresh is enabled.
D. getComponent(„dynContent“).setRefreshMode(„Partial“)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Sam is creating a mobile application using the Mobile controls. When a user opens a page from a view, she would like the view page to fade in when the user returns to it. How can she accomplish this?

A. On the page heading control, Sam should set the transition

Answer: A

a

QUESTION NO: 3
What does setting the expandLevel property of a Navigator control to „0“ do when the expandable property is set to „true“?

A. expands all the Navigator control levels
B. expands the first (index 0) Navigator child node
C. makes the Navigator control show only the parent levels
D. prevents the Navigator from displaying a twisty on levels that can be expanded

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen C2040-408 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
The simpleValuePicker data provider of the Value Picker control supports which kind of data?

A. .Net Matrix
B. JavaScript Arrays
C. @PickerDataSource
D. Direct REST API calls

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Richard wants to allow his users to select names from either of two views using the Name Picker control. How can he do this?

A. Richard can use a single Name Picker with two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders.
B. Richard will need to add two Name Pickers, each using a dominoViewNamePicker
dataProvider.
C. Richard will need to use a beanNamePicker dataProvider to merge the contents of the two views for a single Name Picker.
D. Richard can use a single Name Picker with a namePickerAggregator dataProvider. He can add two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders tothe namePickerAggregator.

Answer: D

C2040-408 Prüfungsfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Which property of viewStateBean should be used to restore the state of a view saved by a Pager Save State control?

A. restoreState
B. returnViewState
C. restoreViewState
D. returnStoredState

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What does the disableHideRow property provide on the Data View control?

A. The property automatically shows the details facet and does not allow the user to hide the detail.
B. The property automatically shows response documents and does not allow the user to hide them.
C. The property does not allow the user to hide the detail, but requires expandedDetail=“true“ to be set.
D. The property does not allow the user to hide response documents, but requires
collapsibleRows=“true“ to be set.

Answer: A

IBM Prüfung Exam C2040-409 Testfragen

IBM Prüfung Exam C2040-409 Testfragen www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A

QUESTION NO: 1
In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document?

A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?

A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?

A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties

Answer: C

C2040-409 Prüfungsfragen, C2040-409 Examensfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default?

A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?

A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the „Alias“ field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C2040-409 deutsch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase

A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(„CalendarProfile“)

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C2040-408 Fragenkatalog

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C2040-408 Fragenkatalog deutsch www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update

QUESTION NO: 1
How would a developer enable partial refresh using a Dynamic Content control?

A. partialEvents=“true“
B. partialRefreshMode=“true“
C. No action needed. By default, partial refresh is enabled.
D. getComponent(„dynContent“).setRefreshMode(„Partial“)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Sam is creating a mobile application using the Mobile controls. When a user opens a page from a view, she would like the view page to fade in when the user returns to it. How can she accomplish this?

A. On the page heading control, Sam should set the transition

Answer: A

a

QUESTION NO: 3
What does setting the expandLevel property of a Navigator control to „0“ do when the expandable property is set to „true“?

A. expands all the Navigator control levels
B. expands the first (index 0) Navigator child node
C. makes the Navigator control show only the parent levels
D. prevents the Navigator from displaying a twisty on levels that can be expanded

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen C2040-408 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
The simpleValuePicker data provider of the Value Picker control supports which kind of data?

A. .Net Matrix
B. JavaScript Arrays
C. @PickerDataSource
D. Direct REST API calls

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Richard wants to allow his users to select names from either of two views using the Name Picker control. How can he do this?

A. Richard can use a single Name Picker with two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders.
B. Richard will need to add two Name Pickers, each using a dominoViewNamePicker
dataProvider.
C. Richard will need to use a beanNamePicker dataProvider to merge the contents of the two views for a single Name Picker.
D. Richard can use a single Name Picker with a namePickerAggregator dataProvider. He can add two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders tothe namePickerAggregator.

Answer: D

C2040-408 Prüfungsfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Which property of viewStateBean should be used to restore the state of a view saved by a Pager Save State control?

A. restoreState
B. returnViewState
C. restoreViewState
D. returnStoredState

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What does the disableHideRow property provide on the Data View control?

A. The property automatically shows the details facet and does not allow the user to hide the detail.
B. The property automatically shows response documents and does not allow the user to hide them.
C. The property does not allow the user to hide the detail, but requires expandedDetail=“true“ to be set.
D. The property does not allow the user to hide response documents, but requires
collapsibleRows=“true“ to be set.

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen C2040-407 dumps

www.exam24.de Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen C2040-407 dumps deutsch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B

QUESTION NO: 1
An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives the error „You are not authorized to access that database“. What can the administrator do to access that database?

A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on „Full Access Administration“ then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of the administrator client.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?

A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen C2040-407 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B  https://www.exam24.de/C2040-407.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?

A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?

A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory

Answer: B

C2040-407 Prüfungsfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 5
What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?

A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List

Answer: C

study guide exam C2040-406 Prüfungsfragen

study guide exam C2040-406 Prüfungsfragen www.exam24.de IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?

A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?

A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.

Answer: A

C2040-406 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A https://www.exam24.de/C2040-406.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases are included in the domain index?

A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where the files are stored. How can she do this?

A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be moved.
B. Update the „DAOS base path“ field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server. The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the „DAOS base path“ field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the server.

Answer: C

IT-Prüfungen C2040-406 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A www.exam24.de

QUESTION NO: 5
When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?

A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer

Answer: B

Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung C2040-405 Testfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung C2040-405 Testfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update

QUESTION NO: 1
What are IBM Notes 9.0 users able to do with the snippets feature?

A. Create snippets of text from a sidebar widget.
B. Cut snippets of text based on a selection formula.
C. Copy snippets of selected text to a new mail message.
D. See the first 100 characters of a message by hovering over the message.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
What are the requirements for enabling the Quality of Service (QoS) feature when starting the IBM Domino server?

A. Add QOS_ENABLE=1 to the notes.ini file and then issue the tell qos resume command at the remote server console.
B. The Domino server must be run as a service and the tell qos enable command must be issued at the remote server console.
C. The Domino server must be run as an application and the QOS_ENABLE_PROBING=1 parameter must be added to the dcontroller.ini file.
D. The Domino server must be run under the Java controller and the QOS_ENABLE=1 parameter must be added to the dcontroller.ini and notes.ini files.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Where would an administrator set the option to push out new client preference parameters?

A. Global settings policy, Custom Client Preferences tab
B. Server Configuration document, Client Preferences tab
C. Custom policy settings document, Custom Settings > Notes.ini tab
D. Desktop policy settings document, Custom Settings > Notes.ini tab

Answer: D

Prüfung C2040-405 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C2040-405.htm

QUESTION NO: 4
How would enabling „Mark new contacts as private by default“ affect users?

A. Users would not be able to send Contacts as vCards to other users.
B. Contacts would automatically be hidden from the default contacts view in the local address book.
C. Users would be prevented from adding contacts as public as they would not be able to override the policy setting.
D. Users would have to manually remove the ‚Mark private‘ option when creating new contacts if they wanted to delegate access to those contacts.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
What Program document feature provides more flexibility to an administrator?

A. Server group names can be used in Program documents.
B. Program documents can be triggered to run by a mail-in database.
C. Program documents can use the Microsoft Windows built-in Task Scheduler.
D. Microsoft Active Directory server names can be used in Program documents.

Answer: A

C2040-405 Prüfungsfragen IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Jan wants to create a Program document in order to run the new Database Maintenance Tool (dbmt) for mail files on the IBM Domino server. What are two adjustments that Jan must make to the server’s notes.ini file before creating the Program document? (Choose two.)

A. Remove Updall from the Server Tasks lines in the notes.ini.
B. Set MailFileDisableCompactAbort=1 to temporarily stop the delivery of mail.
C. Set DBMT_FILTER=names.nsf to ensure the Domino Directory is not compacted.
D. Set dbmt-updallThreads=0 to have the Database Maintenance Tool skip operations performed by Updall.
E. Set dbmt_stdr85mail=$Inbox,$Drafts,$All to ensure key views in mail databases that use the StdR85Mail template are built.

Answer: A,B